Paraffin Wax

Paraffin waxes are derived from crude oil during the production of light (distillate) lubricating oils. These waxes are categorized by oil content and the degree of refinement. The crudest versions fall into the slack wax category and contain between 5% to 20% oil. Next on the step of refinement are scale waxes containing between 0.5% to 5% oil. The highest grade of refinement is the fully refined wax. Fully refined paraffin waxes contain less than 0.5% (0.8% for the high welted products) oil and have been hydrotreated or clay treated to remove impurities and decoloration. The resulting waxes are water clear, odor free, and normally food grade.

 

Paraffin Wax is the primary and the main product.ranging in different grades,Mr.Merchant is specialized in semi refined and Fully Refined Paraffin Wax, which is applicable in industrial circumstances and offer the product in different qualities.

 

Application:

Candles,Match Sticks,Tires,Wooden Boards,Tarpaulin

 

Fully refined paraffin wax is used in cosmetic or medical and also food industry.

Lipstick, cream, oily papers, chocolate are the most usage of fully refined paraffin wax.

 

 

Packing: Cartons/Metalized Bags

 

 

FavoriteLoadingAdd to Wishlist
  Comments

2 Comment برای “Paraffin Wax”

Captcha loading...